Chicago Hoops Express ? 2008

Chicago Hoops Express Alumnae

    Class

  • Class of 1997
  • Class of 1998
  • Class of 1999
  • Class of 2000
  • Class of 2001
  • Class of 2002
  • Class of 2003
  • Class of 2004
  • Class of 2005
  • Class of 2006
  • Class of 2007
  • Class of 2008
  • Class of 2009
  • Class of 2010
  • Class of 2011
  • Class of 2012
  • Class of 2013
  • Class of 2014
  • Class of 2015
  • Class of 2016
  • Class of 2017
  • Class of 2018
  • Class of 2019
  • Class of 2020

Class of 1997

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Katrina TaylorSt. Martin DePorresAlcorn State University*
Josie ColeWashingtonUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Yara PrietoSt. ScholasticaDominican University
Tyanna JonesWashingtonKendall College

* Did not play basketball

Class of 1998

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Camilia WilliamsMorgan ParkUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Maribel MedinaLane TechUniversity of Illinois-Chicago*
Bridget CarlsonSt. ScholasticaLewis University
Jessica BlitchTaftDominican College

Class of 1999

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Santia JacksonLatinGeorgetown University
Maureen WeberSt. BenedictSaginaw Valley State University
Rachel PorterCurieArkansas State University
April RhodesSt. Francis DeSalesLake Forest College*
Yvette LylesMariaTennessee State University*
Dejeanette FlournoyWashingtonIllinois State University

* Did not play basketball

Class of 2000

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Tenesha McDanielMorgan ParkLewis University
Tiffany ThomasSimeonMiami Dade C.C.
Elizabeth KaplanFrancis ParkerMichigan*
Mena RamosWhitney YoungBrown University*
Constance JinksMorgan ParkUniversity of Nevada Las Vegas
Tiffany CorneliusJolietWestern Illinois
Janise ThompsonVon SteubenDaytona Beach C.C.
Lindsey MangawanSt. BenedictCarthage College
Sylvia LopezSt. BenedictCarthage College
Charlene SmithProviso EastDePaul
Diana NoGood CouncilSouth Arizona C.C.
Devin CampbellCorlissJohn A. Logan
Ebony TorreyNormandy - MissouriLincoln University
Michelle GaineyRockwood Summit - Missouri???
Annisa Cox***Peoria CentralGrambling(softball)

* Did not play basketball
** Played Softball
*** Played in the 2000 Deep South Classic

Class of 2001

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Allison AubuchonMinnehaha - MinnesotaSouth Florida
Emily JaskowiakParkway West - MissouriTulsa
Khara SmithProviso WestDePaul
Monique GovanDunbarUniversity of Mass.
Desire WheelerDunbarArizona
Laniece ThomasMariaJacksonville State
Misty EvansPeria CentralEastern Illinois
LeLondi McCoyLindblomLewis & Clark C.C. and Kendall College
Bianca BrooksHyde ParkEastern Washington University
Kristin KolarRockford BoylanNorthern Illinois*
Claudia Wilson**Proviso WestFresno State
Temeka Harris***ThornwoodEastern Illinois

* Did not play basketball
** Played with CHE one summer.
*** Played in the 2000 Deep South Classic

Class of 2002

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Jordan WilsonBenetWisconsin
Brittney DaughertyPeoria CentralIllinois
Janelle HughesHillcrestIllinois
Latoya BondUrbanaMissouri*
Brittany BeckerReginaJacksonville State
Samantha GreerThornwoodChristian Brothers
Natalie PedrozaNorthside PrepUniversity of Conn. (Manager)
Jennifer LeaksMorgan ParkMiame Dade C.C. and Fresno State
Leah FosterWarrenSt. Edwards
Candis Jackson**Whitney YoungMississippi
Jill Krause**ReginaNotre Dame
Michelle Jones***Gary Westside - IndianaChicago State

* In WNBA
** Played with CHE one summer.
*** Played on 2002 Deep South Classic 16U Championship team

Class of 2003

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Courtney SlaughterThornwoodJacksonville State University
Chloe KerrBolingbrookUniversity of Southern California
Alison JaskowiakParkway West - MissouriUniversity of Southern California
Ashley OwensTrinityWestern Michigan University
Aubrey HamptonOak ParkUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Nicole RiveraFenwickGannon University and Lake Forest College
Nadia BibbsHillcrestBoston University (transferred to Northwestern)
Collene BrayLibertyvilleSt. Francis University
Megan Slade-SmithDowners Grove NorthIllinois Central C.C.
Kassie DrewAnna-JonesboroUniversity of Missouri
Irma CruzWheaton NorthLincoln College
***Emily NiemannWestbury Christian - TexasBaylor University
*Britney JordanPeoria WoodruffTemple University
**Erin LawlessFenwickPurdue University

* Played one summer with CHE
** Played on 2002 Deep South Classic 17U Championship team
*** Played in 2001 Nike Cup

Class of 2004

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Akiya AlexanderPatterson PrepUniversity of Wisconsin -- Southern Indiana
Shari' WeltonThornwoodUniversity of Wisconsin -- Northern Illinois
Janese BanksBen Davis - IndianaUniversity of Wisconsin
Danielle WardRufus King - WisconsinUniversity of Wisconsin
Tiffany HudsonNaperville CentralIllinois State University
Lashawn JohnsonHarlanIllinois State University
Elyse SanchezSt. BenedictIllinois Wesleyan University
Thea RogersOak Park-River ForestIllinois Wesleyan University
Chandra SmithBenet AcademyWestern Michigan University
Amy HuncklerBenet AcademyBrown University
Michelle LaHamNaperville NorthWestern Michigan University
Brittanie Taylor-JamesNeuqua ValleyCalifornia Santa-Barbara -- North Carolina A&T University
Jenee' GrahamBolingbrookUniversity of Iowa
Candace ParkerNaperville CentralUniversity of Tennessee

Class of 2005

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Annie BankheadProviso WestIndiana State University -- Bellarmine U.
Jennifer OrgasSkutt Catholic - NebraskaUniversity of Kansas
Obi OkaforRolla - MissouriTennessee State University
**Drew NestlerWheaton Warrenville SouthArizona State University
*Holly MedleyBolingbrookDePaul University
*Erin DickersonWhitney YoungNorthwestern University
*Jenny EckhartCarmelSyracuse University -- Northwestern University
*Brittney MarshallOak ParkTennesee State University -- Loyola University
*Danielle CampbellWhitney YoungPurdue University
*Cierra ThurmanThornwoodLoyola University

*played for CHE but left us after a year.
**Did not play in college.

Class of 2006

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Teah GantOswegoUniversity of Wisconsin
Terriel CannonProviso WestNorthern Illinois University
Kaitlin McInerneyBenet AcademyNorthwestern University
Lauren BensonBenet AcademyCornell University
Ashleen BraceyOak Park River ForestIllinois State University
Lakhiyia HicksRockford-JeffersonNorthwestern University
Aundrea LindseyProviso EastUniversity of Dayton
Brittany McCoyLoyola AcademyUniversity of Minnesota
Brittani NicholsThornwoodYale University
Danae RussellThornwoodUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Molly McGueBenet AcademyCornell University
Elizabeth PietrzakSt. IgnatiusPrinceton University
Elizabeth HansenLatinWilliams College
Ashanti WalkerThornwoodUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Ashley TurnerBoganParkland Community College and Northern Illinois (manager scholarship)
Brittany GregusWaubonsie ValleyNorthern Illinois University (Will not play)
Chelsea Frazier-DixonBreck - MinnesotaColumbia University

Class of 2007

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Meshia ReedHillcrestNorthwestern University
Tatiana OrtizVon SteubenSaint Louis University -- St. Joe's (Indiana)
Veronica HicksThornwoodUniversity of Michigan
Katie O'DonoghueSt. IgnatiusUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Alison JacksonFenwickOhio State University
Hope ElamChampaign CentralSaint Louis University -- Indiana University
Caitlin PauleyMarian CatholicUniversity of Cincinnati -- Loyola University
Devereaux PetersFenwickUniversity of Notre Dame
Lykendra JohnsonTrinityMichigan State University
Caroline FloodLatinEmory University
Marche' SmithTrinityConcordia University
Megan MolloySt. BenedictDominican University(transferred to Iowa)
*Samantha WoodsBolingbrookPurdue University
*Britney BlytheSt. Ignatius - CaliforniaUniversity of Colorado
**Elizabeth PearlmanVon SteubenAurora University

*played with CHE 2 summers but did not finish with CHE
**played with CHE 1 summer but did not finish with CHE

Class of 2008

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Anya CovingtonEdwardsvilleUniversity of Wisconsin
Eryn StephersonEdwardsvilleSouthern Illinois University
Jazzmyn HarveyWalther LutheranWestern Michigan University -- Chicago State University
Ce'Monay NewellHyde ParkTyler Community College(TX) -- University of Texas Pan American
Miame GidenProviso EastWestern Michigan University
Robin GidenProviso EastWestern Michigan University
Tailor JonesLake Mary's(FL)University of Florida -- Northwestern University -- Nova Southeastern University
D'Frantz SmartWhitney YoungRice University
Janisha GearldsBolingbrookSaint Louis University
Imani GordonWhitney YoungKentucky State University (Will not play)
Michelle RawleighConantUniversity of Illinois (Will not play)
Laura LeebergMontiniUniversity of Southern Indiana
Danisha ColeVon SteubenColby Community College -- Cleveland State University
Caitlin DeBoerWesley Chapel(FL)Montreat College

Class of 2009

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Samantha ArnoldLake ParkUniversity of Michigan
Sharon Lenert***MontiniCollege of DuPage
Megan FischerHoffman EstatesCollege of Charelston
Alexis JenkinsUniversity HighIllinois State University
Chloe BarnesQuincy Notre DameBall State University
Christina FletcherMontiniNew Mexico State University
Caneka DavisWalther LutheranChicago State University
Ruby BarnesJohn HopeChicago State University - Robert Morris University(IL)
Kimberly ColemanLuther NorthLake Forest College - Monmouth College
Bianca Flowers***Oak Park River ForestUniversity of Illinois
Romisha Taylor*Von SteubenSaint Xavier University
Kiaherra Powell*Von SteubenOdessa Community College
Devynn Baker*Von SteubenJohnson County Community College
Morghan Brandon*Von SteubenOglethorpe University
Christina Waters*Von Steuben
Eileen ODonoghue*St.IgnatiusSt. Olaf College
Kathleen Molloy*Walter PaytonDePauw University
Maria Young**Roberson - North CarolinaLimestone College

*Played 3 seasons of club ball with CHE. Did not finish in the program.
**Played 1 season with CHE in 2007.
***Will not play in college.

Class of 2010

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Alicia JohnsonVon SteubenNorthern Illinois University
La'Terria TaylorVon SteubenNorthwestern University
Emily KobelMarian CatholicUniversity of Illinois-Chicago
Shonte' ClayVon SteubenUniversity of Minnesota -- University of Missouri Southern
Centrese McGeeThornton Fractional NorthUniversity of Illinois - DePaul University
Dawn LusterThornton Fractional NorthIndiana-Purdue University Indianapolis
Nicole HazemiGlenbard WestUniversity of Southern Indiana
Nicole BellBenet AcademyEckerd College
Janae SmithRich CentralCollege of Charleston -- Illinois State University -- University of Alabama Birmingham
Dana SibleySt. Charles NorthSt. Xavier University
Mallory Sosnovich#MontiniUniversity of Tennessee
Christina SmithKenwoodEckerd College
Kelsey RobinsonSt. FrancisUniversity of Tennessee/University of Nebraska(Volleyball)
Michala Johnson*MontiniUniversity of Connecticut/University of Wisconsin
Claire DiMario**Lake ForestAmherst College

*Played with CHE in June/July of 2007.
#Will not play basketball in college.
**Played with CHE in 2008.

Class of 2011

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Jailyn NorrisHomewood FlossmoorUniversity of Memphis/Robert Morris University-Chicago
Katherine FaughtLoyola AcademyLoyola University-Chicago
Jasmine MatthewsMarian CatholicBowling Green State University
Simone LawMarian CatholicLoyola University-Chicago
Jamie JohnsonMarian CatholicLewis University
Cayla HerbstGlenbard WestUniversity of Southern Indiana
Belinda SchaafsmaBishop McNamaraGeorgia College & State University
Ashley Veselik#Benet AcademyUniversity of Notre Dame
Dawn Butler#TrinityGeorgetown University
Morgan RansomWalther LutheranWartburg College/Illinois Wesleyan University
Samantha Ruehl#ResurrectionIndiana University
Whitney Holloway*Montini CatholicUniversity of Notre Dame
Whitney Adams**Montini CatholicUniversity of North Carolina
Andrianna Mickens** #Homewood FlossmoorUniversity of Alabama
Morgan Jones***Lake Mary(FL)Northwestern University/Florida State University
Emily Jenkins****Lincolnway NorthHouston Baptist University/University of Wisconsin Parkside

#Will not play basketball in college.
*Played with CHE in 2006 & 2007.
**Played with CHE in 2006 - 2009.
***Played with CHE in 2007 and fall of 2009.
****Practiced with CHE in fall of 2010.

Class of 2012

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Stekara HallOak Park River ForestIllinois State University
Charnelle ReedHomewood FlossmoorWestern Illinois University/Bradley University/ University of St. Francis(IL)
Amber Johnson##Von SteubenLouisburg College(NC)/University of Illinois-Chicago
Victoria HarrisTrinityWalsh University
Rachael RossWaubonsie ValleyRadford University
Paige HarmonOswegoWestern Illinois University
Alexandra HaleyLibertyvilleMinot State University/Lindenwood University
Destiny DavisKingWalsh University/Lindenwood University/Robert Morris University(IL)
Rebecca WillifordWaubonsie ValleyRoosevelt University
Erica JordanWaubonsie ValleyRoosevelt University
Michelle RicolcolLoyola AcademyLake Forest College
Randyll ButlerMaristColgate University
Megan Podkowa#TrinityDePaul University
Grace Sanchez#Glenbrook NorthGrand Valley State University/Carthage College
Keiera Ray#BolingbrookUniversity of Pennsylvania

#Played with CHE in 2008 - 2010. Butler also played fall event 2011. Ray 2007 - 2010,
##Verbal to University of Illinois-Chicago 2013 school year.

Class of 2013

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Melanie RansomMarian CatholicDavidson College / Texas A&M Commerce
Shannon McGinnisTrinityMcKendree University
Mikayla LeydenTrinitySt. Xavier University
Toni RomitiHinsdale SouthUniversity of South Carolina-Upstate
Serina CortinezHarlemBenedictine University
Kiara CarterMorgan ParkSt. Mary's University(MN)
Caroline KeltyOak Park River ForestNorthern Illinois University/ University of Illinois-Springfield
Bria WalkerMetea ValleyKishwaukee Community College
Lexi GengeSt. BenedictLoyola University-Chicago
Hannah Michalek**MaristWestern Michigan University
Lauren Parker#Homewood FlossmoorUniversity of Northern Iowa
Taylor Nazon##TrinityLoyola University Chicago/College of St. Rose
Jacqui Grant###Maine SouthUniversity of Illinois
Leah Bolton##MaristBowling Green State University
Megan Walsh####Marian CatholicTruman State University

# Played with CHE 2008 - 2011
## Played with CHE 2007 - 2010
### Played with CHE 2009 - 2010
#### Played with CHE 2010 - 2011
** Not playing in college due to knee injury

Class of 2014

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Aaliyah CovingtonEdwardsvilleSaint Louis University
Lauren ProchaskaTrinityDePaul University
Eden OlsonBenet AcademySeton Hill University(Lacrosse)
Caroline KaplanThe Latin SchoolColumbia University(Crew)
Kisha SimpsonKenwoodAgnes Scott College
Maura Molloy***TrinityColumbia College
Precious HardenNorth LawndaleChicago State University
Jade Owens#FenwickCreighton University
Sarah Ross##MontiniIndiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
Jaiveonna Norris#Homewood FlossmoorWestern Kentucky University
Maya Garland##FenwickUniversity of Alabama Birmingham
Venita Parsons##Oswego EastBenedictine University
Mikaela Boyd####Proviso WestUniversity of Toledo

# Played with CHE 2008 - 2011
## Played with CHE 2009 - 2011
#### Played with CHE 2010
*** Will not play in college

Class of 2015

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Kayla McCoy##Heritage Christian AcademyDuke University(soccer)
Kiera BrooksNorth LawndaleIndiana State University
Jordan CampbellOswegoUniversity of Evansville / Tyler CC(TX) / Kentucky State University
Nadia MillerNorth LawndaleChicago State University
Erin SinnottOswegoUniversity of Evansville / Daemen College
Patricia StritzelTrinityUniversity of St. Francis
Kendall RallinsUniversity of Chicago Lab SchoolHamilton College
Jada BlackwellSchaumburgRobert Morris University(IL)
Victoria SwiftLyons TownshipHope College
Mikaela Manson###Plainfield EastNorth Carolina A&T
Mary Dillon###TrinitySt. Louis University
Sarah Parks###Northside PrepUniversity of Pennsylvania
Lisa LoganMetea ValleyElmhurst College
Amri Wilder#OswegoUniversity of Southern Illnois-Edwardsville
Kauai Bradley##Marian CatholicUniversity of Pittsburgh
Taylor Malone***Whitney YoungUniversity of Detroit
Jerell Matthews***Marian CatholicStony Brook University
Hydeia Thomas#KenwoodRoosevelt University

# Played with CHE 2010 - 2013
## Played with CHE 2009 - 2011
### Will not play in college
*** Played with CHE 2010 - 2011

Class of 2016

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Maryam WilcherMortonIndiana State University
Kathleen DoyleBenet AcademyUniversity of Iowa
Frannie CorriganLyons TownshipIllinois State University
Tiara WallaceMontiniLoyola University
Kaitlin AylwardTrinityUniversity of St. Francis
Elise Stout***Benet AcadenyUniversity of Wisconsin
Emma BedekerOttawa Manhattan College
Jessica WaynePiper(KS)Emporia State University
Airiana Smith#St. Thomas MoreUniversity of Illinois-Springfield

# Played with CHE 2012
***Will not play in college.

Class of 2017

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Alyssa MooreKenwoodUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Kia BrooksNorth LawndaleWestern Michigan University
Tarsheia PageKenwoodHarris-Stowe State University
Marquita Thorne***North LawndaleGeorgia State University
Sinead MolloyTrinityNorth Park University
Sheahen DowlingTrinityUniversity of Florida Gulf Coast
Kendall ProchaskaBuffalo GroveCarthage College
Kayla Parham***Proviso Math & ScienceSoutheast Missouri State University
Camille Branch***Lyons TownshipRutgers University
Emma Hayes##TrinityMisericordia University
Anaya McDavid#Bishop Alemany(CA)University of Pacific

# Played with CHE 2014 while attending Kenwood Academy
## Played with CHE from 2012 to 2015
***Will not play in college.

Class of 2018

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Sarah CohenGlenbard SouthDePaul University(Soccer)
Alisa FallonMaine WestArmy West Point
Jonaie JohnsonKenwood AcademyUniversity of Missouri-Kansas City
Taylor BrownCarrollton (GA)University of Arkansas-Fort Smith
Daliyah BrownProviso EastMiami Dade College
Amaya ColemanOak Park River ForestMillikin University
Kaelan Lee***Lyons TownshipUniversity of Illinois
Shadrian McDanielKenwood AcademyUniversity of St. Francis
Kyla RichardsonProviso EastSt. Louis Community College
Nachelle RouseProviso East
Kolbi PowellProviso East
De'Asa Almon***North LawndaleGrand Valley State
Tracy WilliamsWalther Lutheran
McKenzie BlazeFenwickDePauw University


***Will not play in college.

Class of 2019

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Tamara NardKenwood AcademyUniversity of Missouri-Kansas City
Julie PospisilovaGymnasium Jaroslava Seiferta(Czech Republic)University of Wisconsin

Class of 2020

NameHigh SchoolUniversity/College
Kalvina EubanksWalther ChristianUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee